ACTING EXPERIENCE

MEMBER:  AEA, SAG-AFTRA 

 

New York Credits

UNIVERSAL ROBOTS (2007, 2009) *    

RECKONING KIT & LITTLE BOOTS           

THREE SISTERS                                

MISS JULIE *                                       

IPHIGENIA AT AULIS *                        

UBU ROI                                              

INFECTIOUS OPPORTUNITY              

DEINDE                                                  

THE LEPERS OF BAILE BAISTE             

THE FEIGNED COURTESANS                  

BENEFACTORS                                     

ARCADIA                                                       

SLEEPER *                                              

PRAYER *                                               

CONVENIENCES MODERN LIVING *            

BETTER LUCKY THAN SMART           

THE ETERNAL HUSBAND *                 

WET, OR ISABELLA…(Workshop)                             

       

Regional 

DRACULA (2007 – 2009) *     

LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES *           

ARCADIA                                            

THE ELEPHANT MAN                         

SMART PEOPLE

RAPTURE, BLISTER, BURN

THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK                           

DANCING AT LUGHNASA                   

RED BADGE OF COURAGE *                

ANNA CHRISTIE                                   

THE SHAUGHRAUN *                            

LOVERS & EXECUTIONERS *               

THE FRONT PAGE                             

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

FOOL FOR LOVE *                           

CRIMES OF THE HEART               

ACCOMPLICE *                                     

HOT ‘N’ THROBBIN’ *                          

INVENTING VAN GOGH

HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES                       

 

London

THE WINTER'S TALE *                         

‘TIS PITY SHE'S A WHORE *                

 

Shakespeare

MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR              

ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA              

HAMLET                                               

HAMLET *                                 

TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA * 

THE COMEDY OF ERRORS           

ROMEO AND JULIET                      

ROMEO AND JULIET                                   

TWELFTH NIGHT                                      

KING LEAR *                                          

MEASURE FOR MEASURE                    

 

Film & Television

ONE LIFE TO LIVE           

AS THE WORLD TURNS 

CLONE HUNTERS                                  

BATTLE: NY - DAY 2                                                   

EARTHKILLER

ANDROID INSURRECTION                                      

CRUTCH                                                                      

AUDLEY’S WAR                                                          

SAVE THE FOREST                                     

ONE UP                                            

SCENES FROM THE MOVIES                

RUNNING IN PLACE                             

 

Special Skills – Combat

SAFD Certified Actor/Combatant: Rapier & Dagger, Unarmed, Quarterstaff, Small Sword, Broadsword, Knife

Assistant to: Rick Sordelet, K. Jenny Jones, Paul Dennhardt, Brent Gibbs, Lee Ernst

Training: Joe Travers, John Waller (London)

        * Fight Choreographer / Assistant (resume available upon request)

 

Special Skills – Dialects (IPA Fluent)

RP British, Cockney, American Southern, New York, French, Scottish, Irish, Russian, German, Spanish

 

Special Skills – Improvisation

Training from Upright Citizen’s Brigade (Owen Burke, Kevin Mullaney, Curtis Gwinn, Will Hines)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karel Capek                          

Caligula                                                 Vershinin                           

Jean                                      

Agamemnon                            

Pere Ubu                             

Wes Farley                            

Prof. Cooper Sands               

Peter “Clown” Quinn            

Sir Signal                                         

Colin Molineux                     

Bernard Nightingale                 

Bobby Guffin                       

Priest Alexander                    

Bernard Bennington                   

POTUS                                

The Man                              

Viscountess Marlene                           

       

 

Jonathon Harker                  

Vicomte de Valmont           

Valentine                             

Carr Gomm                      

Brian

Don

Peter Van Daan                                  

Michael                            

Henry                                 

Johnson                              

Sullivan                               

Squire                                    

Blind Man (Hildy u/s)            

Ensemble (Marley u/s)

Martin

Barnette Lloyd                     

"Understudy to David Ian Lee" 

The Son                                

Van Gogh (u/s performed)          

Frank Foster (u/s performed)

 

 

Leontes                                 

Lord Soranzo                        

 

 

Pistol                                   

Thidias                                      

Osric (Hamlet u/s)                

Hamlet                

Valentine             

Luciana                               

Mercutio                        

County Paris                                          

Valentine          

Albany (Lear u/s)    

Lord Escalus (Angelo u/s)    

 

 

Fritz (U5, Recurring) 

Fred (U5)            

Lord Raglan

Steady  

Colonel Tybalt   

Colonel Bellware             

PSA Director                                           Audley                                 

Corey de la Corey                

Norman                              

Greg

Gary                                    

 

 

Manhattan Theatre Source      

Gallery Players                          

Theatre of the Expendable

Théâtre Trouvé

Highwire Theatre

Pretension Theatre & Chashama

Nosedive Productions  

Flux Theatre Ensemble

Phil Bosakowski Theatre        

New York Classical Theatre      

Retro Productions

Invisible City Theatre             

Small Pond Entertainment

NYC Fringe 2008

NYC Fringe 2010        

MTS Writer’s Forum

Tin Drum Theatre

The Queen’s Company                          

       

 

Actors Theatre of Louisville     

Arizona Repertory Theatre

Arizona Repertory Theatre

Arizona Repertory Theatre       

Nashville Repertory Theatre

Nashville Repertory Theatre

Tennessee Repertory Theatre               

Seven Angels Theatre 

First Stage Theatre (Milwaukee)

Milwaukee Repertory Theatre 

Milwaukee Repertory Theatre 

Milwaukee Repertory Theatre

Milwaukee Repertory Theatre 

Milwaukee Repertory Theatre

Milwaukee Repertory Intern Prod.

Haugh Performing Arts Center (L.A.)

Haugh Performing Arts Center (L.A.)

Haugh Performing Arts Center (L.A.)

Arizona Theatre Company       

Arizona Theatre Company

 

 

L.A.M.D.A.

L.A.M.D.A.

 

 

Utah Shakespearean Festival     

Utah Shakespearean Festival     

Utah Shakespearean Festival    

Haugh Performing Arts Center (L.A.) 

Haugh Performing Arts Center (L.A.) 

Haugh Performing Arts Center (L.A.) 

First Stage Theatre (L.A.)

Shakespeare Sedona                   

Shakespeare Sedona                   

Arizona Repertory Theatre

Arizona Repertory Theatre

 

 

ABC                

CBS

Pandora Machine

Pandora Machine

Pandora Machine

Pandora Machine

HP Productions                         

Correa Films                           

Up On The Roof Productions               

Up On The Roof Productions

Up On The Roof Productions

Up On The Roof Productions